Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann
Martina E. Hauptmann
Last updated: Oct 23, 2008

Martina E. Hauptmann

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 26 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952554875

Martina E. Hauptmann PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 3000 Center Green Drive Suite 110 in Boulder, CO 80301. Can help patients with the following: Golfer's Elbow, Herniated Disc, Neck Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sciatica, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952554875. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 413-9903. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Martina E. Hauptmann.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Medicare Enrollment

Martina E. Hauptmann is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Roaming Rehab Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

North Boulder Physical Therapy Sports Rehabilitation
3000 Center Green Drive
Boulder, 80301 CO
(303) 413-9903

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 48 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Chelsea Zemmin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200A 4740 Pearl Parkway Boulder, 80301, CO
Sharon Day
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2450 Central Avenue Boulder, 80301, CO
Marcus Kurek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 207 1800 30th Street Boulder, 80301, CO
Dr. Lauren Michelle Staton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 3000 Center Green Drive Boulder, 80301, CO
Dr. Marin Lee Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7433 Singing Hills Drive Boulder, 80301, CO
Lori Benisch Snow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 3000 Center Green Drive Boulder, 80301, CO
Dr. Douglas William Perkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 3000 Center Green Drive Boulder, 80301, CO
Dr. Jennifer Shaughnessy Ferris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 215 1800 30th Street Boulder, 80301, CO
Sunanda Mane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 270 6545 Gunpark Drive Boulder, 80301, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann accepts insurance.

Does Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann have affiliation with practices?

Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann is affiliated with North Boulder Physical Therapy Sports Rehabilitation.

What conditions does Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann treat?

Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann provides treatment for Golfer's Elbow, Herniated Disc, Neck Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sciatica, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann?

Martina Elizabeth Hauptmann's office is located at 3000 Center Green Drive Suite 110 in Boulder, CO 80301.